12 Volt Ignition Coil Push in top HT Fitting

12 Volt Ignition Coil Push in top HT Fitting

£16.99
This item is out of stock

New 12 Volt Ignition Coil Push in top HT Fitting for Classic and Vintage Car

Product Description

COIL TYPE: Standard

VOLTAGE: 12

Application Guide

Make Model Date From Date To KW HP CC
Alfa Romeo Alfasud (901) - 1.2 (901.D0, 901.D1) 06/72 09/84 46 63 1186
Alfa Romeo Alfasud (901) - 1.2 (901.D5) 03/80 09/84 44 60 1186
Alfa Romeo Alfasud (901) - 1.2 Ti 11/73 09/84 50 68 1186
Alfa Romeo Alfasud (901) - 1.3 SC/Ti Super 09/77 09/84 55 76 1351
Alfa Romeo Alfasud (901) - 1.3 Super (901.F2) 01/79 09/84 51 69 1351
Alfa Romeo Alfasud (901) - 1.3 Ti (901.G0) 09/77 09/84 55 75 1286
Alfa Romeo Alfasud (901) - 1.5 Ti 03/80 12/84 70 95 1490
Alfa Romeo Alfasud (901) - 1.5 Ti (901.F1, 901.F4, 901.G1) 01/79 09/84 61 83 1490
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Giardinetta (904) - 1.2 01/78 12/81 46 63 1186
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Giardinetta (904) - 1.3 03/80 12/81 51 69 1351
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint (902.A) - 1.3 (902.A0) 09/76 12/81 55 76 1286
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint (902.A) - 1.4 05/78 02/80 55 76 1351
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint (902.A) - 1.5 (902.A1) 05/78 12/81 61 83 1490
Alfa Romeo GT - 1300 Junior (105) 01/66 12/77 64 87 1290
Alfa Romeo Spider (115) - 1600 03/76 12/90 76 103 1570
Alfa Romeo Spider (115) - 2000 Veloce 01/77 12/93 93 126 1962
Austin Mini - 0.9 09/69 10/85 25 34 848
Austin Mini Mk I - 1000 10/67 09/82 26 35 999
Austin Mini Mk I - 1000 10/67 09/82 29 39 999
Austin Mini Mk I - 1100 Special 01/76 08/81 33 45 1098
Austin Mini Mk I - 850 01/67 08/79 25 34 848
BMW 02 (E10) - 1502 1.6 01/75 07/77 55 75 1573
BMW 02 (E10) - 1602 04/71 07/75 63 85 1573
BMW 02 (E10) - 1802 05/71 07/75 66 90 1766
BMW 02 (E10) - 2002 02/68 07/75 74 100 1990
BMW 3 (E21) - 316 08/75 08/80 66 90 1573
Fiat 126 - 650 07/81 09/00 18 24 652
Fiat 126 - 650 01/83 06/96 22 30 652
Fiat 126 - 650 07/77 09/87 17 23 652
Fiat 127 - 1.0 04/77 12/86 37 50 1049
Fiat Ducato Box (280) - 1.8 01/82 10/88 49 67 1783
Fiat Ducato Panorama (280) - 1.8 07/82 12/88 51 67 1783
Fiat Panda (141A_) - 750 (141AA) 01/86 01/95 25 34 770
Fiat Panda (141A_) - 750 (141AI) 01/86 01/95 25 34 770
Fiat Panda (141A_) - 900 04/92 12/96 29 40 899
Fiat Panda (141A_) - 900 10/80 06/94 33 45 903
Fiat Panda (141A_) - 950 4X4 09/83 12/86 35 48 965
Fiat Panda Van (141_) - 750 01/86 07/92 25 34 764
Fiat Uno (146A/E) - 45 0.9 03/83 09/92 33 45 903
Fiat Uno (146A/E) - 45 0.9 02/84 12/88 34 46 903
Fiat Uno (146A/E) - 70 1.3 01/83 04/85 50 68 1302
FSO 125P - 1.3 10/67 08/92 47 64 1295
FSO 125P - 1.5 10/67 08/92 55 75 1481
FSO 125P Estate - 1.3 10/67 08/92 47 64 1295
FSO 125P Estate - 1.5 10/67 08/92 55 75 1481
FSO Polonez � - 1.5 01/78 08/88 60 82 1481
FSO Polonez � - 1.5 10/77 08/88 55 75 1481
FSO Polonez � - 1.5 Turbo 01/78 12/91 70 95 1481
Lada 1200-1500 Estate - 1200 (VAZ, WAS2102) 09/73 08/84 44 60 1198
Lada 1200-1500 Estate - 1200 (VAZ, WAS2102) 09/73 08/84 44 60 1198
Lada 1200-1600 - 1200 L/S (VAZ, WAS2101) 01/70 06/86 44 60 1198
Lada 1200-1600 - 1300 (WAS21011) 08/74 08/84 51 69 1294
Lada 1200-1600 - 1300 (WAS21011) 08/74 08/84 51 69 1294
Lada 1200-1600 - 1500 (WAS2103, WAS2106) 09/72 08/84 55 75 1458
Lada 1200-1600 - 1500 (WAS2103, WAS2106) 09/72 08/84 55 75 1458
Lada 1200-1600 - 1500 N/S (VAZ2103) 11/75 10/86 55 75 1452
Lada 1200-1600 - 1500 N/S (VAZ2103) 11/75 10/86 55 75 1452
Lada 1200-1600 - 1600 N/L (VAZ2103) 03/79 10/86 57 78 1570
Lada 1200-1600 - 1600 N/L (VAZ2103) 03/79 10/86 57 78 1570
Lada Niva (2121) - 1600 01/87 03/95 54 73 1569
Lada Niva (2121) - 1600 04/80 12/87 56 76 1569
Lada Niva (2121) - 1600 12/76 05/87 56 76 1570
Lada Nova (2105, 2108, 2109) - 1200 Junior/L (VAZ, WAS2105) 09/81 > 44 60 1198
Lada Nova (2105, 2108, 2109) - 1300 Special/L (VAZ, WAS2105) 05/81 > 48 65 1294
Lada Nova (2105, 2108, 2109) - 1500 Special (VAZ2105, WAS21053) 03/85 > 55 75 1452
Land Rover 88/109 - 2.3 (LR 88 Ol, LR 109 Ol) 09/63 12/86 51 69 2286
Land Rover 88/109 - 3.5 01/80 06/83 68 92 3528
Land Rover 88/109 Hardtop - 2.3 (LR 88 OP, LR 109 OP) 09/63 12/86 51 69 2286
Land Rover 90/110 (DHMC) - 2.3 4X4 06/84 08/87 52 71 2286
Land Rover 90/110 (DHMC) - 2.5 09/85 07/90 62 84 2494
MG MGB Convertible - 1.8 01/66 09/74 70 95 1767
Opel Kadett B - 1.1 09/65 07/71 33 45 1078
Peugeot 204 - 1.1 09/75 07/77 43 58 1127
Peugeot 204 - 1.1 07/69 07/77 40 55 1130
Peugeot 205 � (741A/C) - 1.0 02/83 10/87 33 45 954
Peugeot 205 � (741A/C) - 1.1 02/83 10/87 36 49 1124
Peugeot 205 � (741A/C) - 1.1 02/83 10/87 37 50 1124
Renault 4 (112_) - 0.8 (1123) 09/71 12/88 25 34 845
Renault Super 5 (B/C40_) - 1.1 (B/C/401, B/C40H) 01/86 03/95 33 45 1108
Seat Ibiza � (021A) - 0.9 08/90 05/93 29 40 903
Seat Ibiza � (021A) - 0.9 08/86 05/93 32 44 903
Seat Marbella (28) - 0.8 08/86 12/93 25 34 843
Seat Marbella (28) - 0.9 01/87 12/93 29 40 903
Seat Marbella (28) - 0.9 CAT 01/90 11/96 29 40 903
Vauxhall Cresta - 2.7 01/64 10/72 84 115 2651
Vauxhall Cresta Estate - 2.7 01/64 10/72 84 115 2651
Volkswagen Derby (86) - 1.1 02/77 09/81 37 50 1093
Volkswagen Kaefer - 1300 1.3 (11) 01/70 01/73 32 44 1285
Volkswagen Kaefer - 1302 1.3 (11) 08/70 08/72 32 44 1285
Volkswagen Kaefer - 1302 1.6 (11) 01/70 08/72 37 50 1584
Volkswagen Kaefer - 1303 1.3 (13) 08/72 07/75 32 44 1285
Volkswagen Kaefer - 1303 LS,S 1.6 (13) 08/72 12/79 37 50 1584
Volkswagen Kaefer - 1500 1.5 (11) 08/66 11/73 32 44 1493
Volkswagen Kaefer Convertible (15) - 1302,1303 1.6 07/70 06/79 37 50 1584
Volkswagen Karmann Ghia Coupe (14, 34) - 1500 01/66 12/69 32 44 1493
Volkswagen Karmann Ghia Coupe (14, 34) - 1600 01/70 12/73 37 50 1584
Volkswagen Polo (86) - 0.9 09/75 09/81 29 40 895
Volkswagen Transporter Mk II Bus - 1.6 08/70 04/79 37 50 1584
Volkswagen Transporter Mk II Flatbed / Chassis - 1.6 08/68 07/79 37 50 1584

Branded Cross Reference Guide

Manufacturer Product Code
Alfa Romeo 510897000000/00
Audi 003 962 745
Audi 028 915 000 B
Audi 043 905 115 A
Audi 052 905 105
Audi 110 914 010
Audi 3939214
Bearmach BEO615
Beru 40100106
BMW 12 13 1 357 296
BMW 12 13 1 359 637
Bosch 0 221 102 002
Bosch 0 221 102 016
Bosch 0 221 102 023
Bosch 0 221 102 032
Bosch 0 221 102 034
Bosch 0 221 102 038
Bosch 0 221 102 040
Bosch 0 221 102 043
Bosch 0 221 102 044
Bosch 0 221 102 049
Bosch 0 221 102 055
Bosch 0 221 102 058
Bosch 0 221 102 075
Bosch 0 221 102 077
Bosch 0 221 114 001
Bosch 0 221 114 011
Bosch 0 221 114 016
Bosch 0 221 119 020
Bosch 0 221 119 024
Bosch 0 221 119 027
Bosch 0 221 119 455
Bosch 0 221 123 007
Bosch 0 221 123 008
Bosch 9 220 081 054
Bosch 9 220 331 386
Bosch 9 220 332 101
Bosch 9 220 332 702
Bosch 9 220 332 705
Bosch 9 220 332 706
Bosch 9 220 332 901
Bremi 11801
CI XIC8029
CI XIC8040
Citroen 597010
Citroen 597011
Citroen 597026
Citroen 597028
Citroen DM212088
Citroen DM21208B
DAF 316447
Daihatsu 90048-52003-000
Daihatsu 90048-52010-000
Ferrari 143216
Fiat 4071394
Fiat 4384184
Fiat 4460205
Ford 1505155
Ford 5006104
Ford A710X12KO18 E2A
Ford A790X12KO18 CA
Ford B6T12029 A
Ford C3TZ12029 A
GMC 1115033
GMC 1115043
GMC 1115062
GMC 1115066
GMC D504
GMC U501
Hanomag Rheinstahl 000 158 320 3
Honda 30500 634 005
Honda 30500 634 015
Intermotor 11040
Intermotor IIS085
Isuzu 9 81360 005
Isuzu 9 81360 007
Isuzu 9 82511 535
Isuzu 9 82513 508
Isuzu 9 82513 5080
Isuzu 9 82513 509
Lada 2101 3705 000
Lada 2101 3705 060
Land Rover PRC9858
Land Rover RTC3433
Land Rover RTC5629
Lucas DLB101
Magirus-Deutz 4191 2606
Mazda 071018100B
Mazda 168918100
Mazda 29018100
Mazda 71018100
Mercedes 000 158 0003
Mercedes 000 158 3803
Mitsubishi 17612
Mitsubishi MD001800
Mitsubishi MD001804
Mitsubishi MD017612
Nissan 22433 14800
Nissan 22433 14805
Nissan 22433 14806
Nissan 22433 14810
Nissan 22433 14811
Nissan 22433 14815
Nissan 22433 14816
Nissan 22433 14900
Nissan 22433 14905
Nissan 22433 31300
Nissan 22433 31303
Nissan 22433 58000
Nissan 22433 78500
Nissan 22433 78510
Nissan 22433 79011
Nissan 22433 79012
Nissan 22433 L1610
Nissan 22433 L6800
Nissan 22433 L6801
Nissan 22433 UJ110
Opel 1208018
Opel 90002862
Opel 91127124
Peugeot 597010
Peugeot 597011
Peugeot 597026
Peugeot 597028
Peugeot DM212088
Peugeot DM21208B
Porsche 616 602 109 00
Puch 901 0757
Quinton Hazell XIC8029
Quinton Hazell XIC8040
Renault 7700552370
Renault 7700737461
Renault 7700738322
Renault 7700742132
Renault 7701348252
Renault 854269800
S.M.P. Europe 11040
S.M.P. Europe IIS085
Saab 8522328
Seat 003 962 745
Seat 028 915 000 B
Seat 043 905 115 A
Seat 052 905 105
Seat 110 914 010
Seat 3939214
Skoda 003 962 745
Skoda 028 915 000 B
Skoda 043 905 115 A
Skoda 052 905 105
Skoda 110 914 010
Skoda 3939214
Subaru 829884110
Subaru 829884112
Subaru 829886111
Suzuki 3341052012
Talbot 5059822
Talbot 5060159
Talbot 9150589080
Tomic COL101
Toyota 9091902004
Toyota 9091902007
Toyota 9091902008
Toyota 9091902013
Toyota 9091902014
Toyota 9091902015
Toyota 9091902016
Toyota 9091902017
Toyota 9091902019
Toyota 9091902020
Toyota 9091902026
Toyota 9091902027
Toyota 9091902030
Toyota 9091902031
Toyota 9091902043
VAG 003 962 745
VAG 028 915 000 B
VAG 043 905 115 A
VAG 052 905 105
VAG 110 914 010
VAG 3939214
Valeo 245010
Vemo V24-70-0019
Volkswagen 003 962 745
Volkswagen 028 915 000 B
Volkswagen 043 905 115 A
Volkswagen 052 905 105
Volkswagen 110 914 010
Volkswagen 3939214
Volvo 1219189
Volvo 32940645
Volvo 35254
Volvo 7035254
Volvo 834461

Reviews